>MONDAY 17/01
CROSSFIT CLASS
WARM UP + TECNICA BACK SQUAT
PARTE A) EMOM 15’:
8 x BACK SQUAT
6-10 x STRICT HAND STAND PUSH UPS / 9-12 x PUSH UPS
REST
PARTE B – PERFORMANCE) IN TEAM OF TWO COMPLETE (18’ TIME CAP):
100 WALL BALL
20 SYNCHRO BURPEES HAND RELEASE
75 TOES TO BAR / TOES TO RING
20 SYNCHRO BURPEES HAND RELEASE
50 BARBELL PUSH PRESS
20 SYNCHRO BURPEES HAND RELEASE
PARTE B – FITNESS) IN TEAM OF TWO COMPLETE (18‘ TIME CAP):
100 KETTLEBELL GOBLET SQUAT
20 SYNCHRO BURPEES
75 KETTLEBELL SIT UPS
20 SYNCHRO BURPEES
50 KETTLEBELL PUSH PRESS
20 SYNCHRO BURPEES
ENDURANCE CLASS
PARTE A – 12’ EMOM:
12 + 12 HALF KNEELING DB PRESS DX + SX
12 GOBLET SQUAT
PARTE B – 5 ROUNDS FOR TIME (25’ TIME CAP):
100 SU’S
30 DBS / KBS DEADLIFT
20 DBS / KBS LUNGES
10 BURPEES
1’ REST
>TUESDAY 18/01
CROSSFIT CLASS
15’ WARM UP + TECNICA DOUBLE UNDERS
PARTE A) CORE: AMRAP 7’
30” PLANK HOLD
20 BACK EXTENSION
10 V-UPS
PARTE B) AMRAP 20’:
CASH IN – PERFORMANCE: 30 DOUBLE DUMBELL DEVIL PRESS / FITNESS: 30 BURPEES
40 DU’s / 60 SU’s
30 REVERSE LUNGES
20 DOUBLE DUMBELL DEADLIFT
10 BURPEES OVER THE DUMBELL
PARTE C) COOL DOWN & MOBILITY
ENDURANCE CLASS
PARTE A – 5 SETS FOR QUALITY:
8 BULGARIAN SPLIT SQUAT DX
8 BULGARIAN SPLIT SQUAT SX
8 ONE ARM DB / KB ROW DX
8 ONE ARM DB / KB ROW SX
8 LEG RAISES A TERRA (ECC.5”)
1’ REST TRA OGNI SET
PARTE B – EVERY 3’ X 9’:
10 INCHWORM PUSH UPS
15 AMERICAN SWINGS
10 PUSH UPS 5 BURPEES
EVERY 3’ X 3 SETS (from 9’ to 18’):
20 HOLLOW ROCKS
40 DU’S
5 SUMO DEADLIFT HIGH PULL
5 REVERSE BURPEES
GIRL CLASS
• EVERY 2’ X 5 SETS:
BACK SQUAT – 10 REPS (45/50% 1 RM)
• EVERY 90” X 5 SETS:
PUSH UPS SU RIALZO – 8 reps (FERMO IN ALTO 3”)
• EVERY 2’ X 4/5 SETS:
HIP THRUST – 10 REPS (50/55% 1 RM)
• EVERY 90” X 4 SETS:
STEP UP (RIALZO ALTO) – 8+8 REPS
DIP SU BOX – 10 REPS
ROWER CLASS
WARM UP
5’ STROKE 22-25-28-31-34
WORK A) 15’ AMRAP:
15/12 CAL ROW
20 AMERICAN SWING
15 V/ UPS
10 GOBLET SQUAT
WORK B) 20’ EMOM:
8/6 CAL ROW
40” WALL SIT
40 JUMP ROPE
20 SIT UPS
WORK C) TIME CAP 15’:
1K ROW PARTNER
40 PUSH UPS
40 WALL BALL PARTNER
1K ROW PARTNER
>WEDNESDAY 19/01
CROSSFIT CLASS
WARM UP + TECNICA DEADLIFT
PARTE A) EMOM 15’:
6 x DEADLIFT
6 x STRICT PULL UPS (ECC 3”)
REST
PARTE B – PERFORMANCE) COMPLETE 5 ROUNDS FOR TIME (20’ TIME CAP):
500m BIKERG / ASSAULT BIKE
16 WALL BALL
12 PULL UPS
8 PISTOL SQUATS
PARTE B – FITNESS) COMPLETE 5 ROUNDS FOR TIME (20’ TIME CAP):
500m BIKERG / ASSAULT BIKE
16 WALL BALL
12 AMERICAN SWINGS
8 KETTLEBELL REVERSE LUNGES
ENDURANCE CLASS
PARTE A – 10 ROUNDS FOR TIME:
5 BROAD JUMPS (1 MT)
10 DBS / KTBS CLEANS
10 DBS / KTBS PUSH PRESS
20 BACK EXTENSION
10 RENEGADE ROWS
CAP. 30’
>THURSDAY 20/01
CROSSFIT CLASS
WARM UP + TECNICA PULL UPS
PARTE A – PERFORMANCE) EVER 3 ‘ X 12’:
MAX REP KIPPING/BUTTERFLY PULL UPS
8 X STRICT TOES TO BAR
PARTE A – FITNESS) EVERY 3’ X 12’:
8-12 x RING ROW
8-12 x HANG LEG RAISES
PARTE B – PERFORMANCE) COMPLETE FOR TIME (16’ TIME CAP):
10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1
BARBELL HANG SNATCH
BOX JUMPS
PUSH UPS
SUMO DEADLIFT HIGH PULLS
PARTE B – FITNESS) COMPLETE 8 ROUNDS FOR TIME (16’ TIME CAP):
8 DOUBLE DUMBELL HANG SNATCH
8 DOUBLE DUMBELL STEP UPS
8 PUSH UPS HAND RELEASE
8 UP&DOWN OVER THE DUMBELL
ENDURANCE CLASS
A. STRENGTH ACCESSORIES – EMOM FOR 15 MINUTES:
1) 10 + 10 ONE LEG GLUTE BRIDGE
2) 15 PUSH UPS
3) 15 CROSSED REVERSE LUNGES SX
4) 15 CROSSED REVERSE LUNGES DX
5) 12 DOG BIRD (6+6)
B. FOR TIME (PARTNER WOD): 21’ TIME CAP
15 CAL ROW – 15 CAL BIKE (in the same time)
30 WALL BALL
30 MEDBALL SIT UPS
15 SYNCHRO PISTOLS / ASSISTED ON BOX
15 CAL ROW – 15 CAL BIKE (in the same time)
30 WALL BALLS
30 BURPEES OVER THE MEDBALL
15 SYNCHRO PISTOLS ASSISTED ON BOX
15 CAL ROW – 15 CAL BIKE (in the same time)
GIRL CLASS
• EVERY 2’ X 5 SETS:
SUMO DEADLIFT – 10 REPS (55% 1RM)
• EVERY 2’ X 5 SETS:
PRESS CON BILANCIERE – 10 REPS (45/50% 1RM)
• EVERY 2’ X 4 SETS:
ROMANIAN DEADLIFT – 8 REPS
CRUNCH A TERRA – MINIMO 20 REPS
• EVERY 90” X 4 SETS:
AFFONDI LATERALI – 10+10 REPS
ALZATE LATERALI – 12 REPS
>FRIDAY 21/01
CROSSFIT CLASS
WARM UP + TECNICA CLEAN & JERK
PARTE A – PERFORMANCE) EVERY 2’ x 12’:
6 CLEAN & JERK (focus on cycling)
PARTE A – FITNESS) EVERY 2’’ x 12’:
6 FRONT SQUAT
12 HOLLOW ROCKS
PARTE B – PERFORMANCE) “RENEE” – AMRAP 21’ IN TEAM OF 3:
21 WALL BALL
21 OVERHEAD SQUAT
21 HANG SQUAT CLEAN & JERK
21 CAL BIKERG
21 HANG POWER SNATCH
PARTE B – FITNESS) “RENEE” – AMRAP 21’ IN TEAM OF 3:
21 WALL BALL
21 BUMPER OVERHEAD LUNGES
21 BUMPER GROUNDE TO OVERHEAD
21 CAL BIKERG
21 BURPEES OVER THE BUMPER
ENDURANCE CLASS
A. AMRAP 4 MINUTES:
30 DU’s / 60 SU’s
10 BARBELL / DUMBELL HANG SNATCH
2’ REST
B. AMRAP 4 MINUTES:
12 BOX JUMPS OVERS
12 DB/BB OVERHEAD SQUAT / FRONT SQUAT
2’ REST
C. AMRAP 4 MINUTES:
12 V-UPS
12 DOUBLE DUMBELL CLEAN / BB CLEAN
*REPEAT FOR 3 SETS
>SATURDAY 22/01
CROSSFIT CLASS
10 ‘ WARM UP
PARTE A) EMOM 18’:
6 x DEADLIFTS
7 x BURPEES PULL UPS
10 x KETTLEBELL AMERICAN SWINGS
PARTE B) EMOM 18’:
6 x THRUSTERS + 6 x BURPEES OVER
12-15 x PULL UPS
30 DU’s / 50 SU’s
>SUNDAY 23/01
ENDURANCE CLASS
EMOM 40’:
a. 21 CAL ROWER
b. 18 CAL BIKERG
c. 15 PUSH UPS / 12 HAND STAND PUSH UPS
d. 6 ONE ARM DEVIL PRESS
e. REST